Privacy Policy

Last updated: 31 July 2017

My Company, Pietro di Mauro, ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://www.pietrodimauro.es (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

In accordance with the Act 34/2002 LSSICE regarding Company Services for Information and Electronic Commerce and in accordance with Spanish Royal Decree-law 13/2012 of 30th March (and European Directive 2009/136/CE) and changes have been made to the Spanish Act which affects the use of cookies and commercial messages sent by e-mail.

We have placed cookies on your computer to help us make this website better. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we’ll assume you’re OK to continue.

We inform that cookies will be placed in your computer to help you. To function correctly our platform uses cookies and activity files that allow the activity carried out by users to the website to be known, improving usability and browsing, such as session identification cookies.

A cookie is a small file that is placed on your device, which enables a server to identify that device and allows us to offer the best services possible. Cookies are commonly used on the Internet and do not harm your computer system.

We may, from time to time use and serve cookies, pixel tags, action tags or similar technologies.

We use cookies, pixel tags or action tags for various purposes, including:

- Collating anonymous aggregated information that is used to manage and plan enhancements to our services.

- To evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising and promotions on third party websites, for example by tracking whether these advertisements are clicked on by users.

- To assist in the provision of ads which are relevant to you when browsing the internet.

We are continually looking to adopt and implement certain practices and technologies in order that we may improve your user experience.

Google Analytics and Third Party Cookies

These cookies help us to analyse the way visitors use this site so that we can constantly make improvements to our service. These cookies allow us to identify visitor session, unique visitors, track traffic sources and navigation for website optimization.

You can block or restrict cookies set by any website through the browser settings on each browser you use; on each device you use to access the Internet.

We use Google Analytics, Google AdWords Conversion tracker, and other Google services that place cookies on a browser across the website. These cookies help us increase the website’s effectiveness for our visitors. These cookies are set and read by Google. To opt out of Google tracking, please visit this page.

We use AdWords remarketing to market our sites across the web. We place a cookie on a browser, and then a 3rd party (Google) reads these cookies and may serve an ad on a 3rd party site. You may opt out of this ad serving on Google’s opt out page. If you are concerned about 3rd party cookies served by networks, you should also visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Any questions about cookies please send an email to pietro@pietrodimauro.es

Communications

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of (31-07-17) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us on pietro@pietrodimauro.es